Classes

Learn About our Classes

Pre-Ballet

Ages 3 - 6

Creative movement encompassing stretching, motor coordination, music appreciation and rhythm.

Intro to Ballet

Ages 7+

The basics of the ballet barre are taught with development of center and diagonal floor work. Focusing on proper alignment and strength.

Ballet

Ages 8+

Each level builds on material learned in the previous level with more complex musicality, rhythm, and physical movements added as the student progresses.

Modern Dance

Ages 8+

Dance form based on fundamental ballet training and focusing on the modern dance techniques of Martha Graham, Jose Limon, and Lester Horton.

Jazz

Ages 8+

Stylized dance of center floor exercises to develop strength, flexibility including progressions and dance combinations.

Hip Hop

Ages 8+

Fast moving and energetic dance inspired by street dancing and sounds of today’s urban and popular music.

Tap Dance

Ages 5+

Stylized American theatrical dance form using precise rhythmical foot patterns and movements and audible foot tapping.

Conditioning for Dance

Ages 11+

Conditioning class allows dancers to strengthen their bodies to compliment their technical and stylistic dance training and prevent injuries.

Contemporary Dance

Ages 12+

Strong Ballet, Jazz, or Modern technical base that is stretched with a fusion of styles.

Pointe

Ages 10+ On Teacher Approval

Pointe work requires strength, ankle flexibility and correct alignment. Students are recommended for pointe work on an individual basis at the discretion of the director and will begin in technique class.

Adult

Ages 13+

These classes are designed especially for the teen or adult student who is new to the art of dance or refreshing a past knowledge.

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

A

B

Elem Jazz/Tap
4:00 PM
5:00 PM

Miss Olivia Moran
Elem Ballet
5:15 PM
6:15 PM

Miss Dede
Int B / Adv Ballet
6:30 PM
8:00 PM

Miss Dede
Conditioning
4:15 PM
5:15 PM

Miss Olivia
Dance Team
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Miss Olivia


A

B

Ballet Elem B w/ Beg Pt 1
4:00 PM
5:30 PM

Miss Madeline




Int Pointe
4:15 PM
5:15 PM

Miss Nancy
Int / Adv Modern
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Miss Olivia
Dance Team
6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Miss Olivia

A

B

Int B Ballet
4:00 PM
5:30 PM

Miss Nancy
Int / Adv Ballet
5:45 PM
7:15 PM

Mr. Paquette
Adv Modern
7:15 PM
8:15 PM

Miss Olivia
Elem Modern
4:15 PM
5:15 PM

Miss Olivia Moran
Mini Dance Team
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Miss Olivia Moran


A

B

Pre-Ballet
4:00 PM
4:45 PM

Miss Dede
Intro Ballet
5:00 PM
5:45 PM

Miss Dede


Int / Adv Tap
6:00 PM
5:45 PM

Miss Danielle
Contemp.
(Ages 12+)
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Miss Danielle


A

B

Int / Adv Pointe
4:00 PM
5:30 PM

Miss Madeline




Hip Hop (Ages 10+)
4:15 PM
5:15 PM

Miss Olivia
Int Jazz
5:45 PM
6:45 PM

Miss Olivia


A

B

Elem B Ballet
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Miss Dede
Int/Adv Ballet
10:30 AM
12:00 PM

Miss Dede
Pointe Variations
12:15 PM
1:15 PM

Miss Dede
Int A Ballet
9:00 AM
10:30 AM

Miss Nancy
Elem Ballet
10:45 AM
11:45 AM

Miss Nancy
Pre-Ballet
12:00 PM
12:45 PM

Miss Destiny

Monday

A

Elem Jazz/Tap
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Miss Olivia Moran
Elem Ballet
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Miss Dede
Int B / Adv Ballet
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Miss Dede

B

Conditioning
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Miss Olivia
Dance Team
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Miss Olivia
-

Tuesday

A

Ballet Elem B w/ Beg Pt 1
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Miss Madeline
-
-

B

Int Pointe
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Miss Nancy
Int / Adv Modern
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Miss Olivia
Dance Team
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Miss Olivia

Wednesday

A

Int B Ballet
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Miss Nancy
Int / Adv Ballet
5:45 PM - 7:15 PM
Mr. Paquette
Adv Modern
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Miss Olivia

B

Elem Modern
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Miss Olivia Moran
Mini Dance Team
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Miss Olivia Moran
-

Thursday

A

Pre-Ballet
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Miss Dede
Intro Ballet
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Miss Dede
-

B

Int / Adv Tap
6:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Miss Danielle
Contemp.
(Ages 12+)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Miss Danielle
-

Friday

A

Int / Adv Pointe
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Miss Madeline
-
-

B

Hip Hop (Ages 10+)
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM
Miss Olivia
Int Jazz
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Miss Olivia
-

Saturday

A

Elem B Ballet
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Miss Dede
Int/Adv Ballet
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Miss Dede
Pointe Variations
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Miss Dede

B

Int A Ballet
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Miss Nancy
Elem Ballet
10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Miss Nancy
Pre-Ballet
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
Miss Destiny